Historical Rates

504 20-Year Interest Rates

  20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
January4.5854.8314.6015.5414.2124.55.55.66.56.06.1
February4.6074.3244.5465.3094.45.85.35.66.06.3
March4.8274.5534.7995.2894.304.24.25.35.56.36.0
April4.6254.3114.5915.1924.1624.45.65.55.16.26.1
May4.6684.3204.855.0804.1514.15.3535.26.36.1
June4.5964.2325.0625.0694.5294.15.25.15.76.56.5
July 4.7664.0914.9614.9525.234.45.35.05.16.76.6
August4.5374.0934.9094.965.244.4514.84.75.26.86.6
September4.3764.0824.9024.965.6984.2794.44.75.06.46.4
October4.6354.2614.8014.8215.4514.2624.54.65.16.46.4
November4.5104.3574.7784.8795.4594.1714.64.8537.66.3
December 4.5964.8734.7825.4584.0094.65.35.27.06.1

504 10-Year Interest Rates

  20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
January4.5984.2884.4164.6723.523.34.04.46.05.55.9
February4.5984.2884.4164.6723.3
March4.8174.3334.4014.4843.7123.04.24.04.85.56.0
April4.8174.3334.4014.4843.0
May4.5144.1944.3744.5083.6133.03.94.14.25.86.0
June4.5144.1944.3744.5083.6133.0
July 4.4974.1154.3264.5104.423.73.83.64.06.36.5
August4.4974.1154.3264.514.423.7
September4.1524.2904.2364.6954.8593.4873.13.53.96.06.2
October4.1524.2904.2364.6954.8593.4873.1
November4.4704.6694.1764.5554.4043.523.13.44.26.86.0
December 4.6694.1764.5554.4043.523.23.4